Staff & Governance

Executive Leadership

Kendra Ingram
President & Chief Executive Officer

Lynn Booms -
Interim Vice President of Finance and Administration

Katie Dillow -
Vice President of Finance and Administration

Ken Harris -
Vice President of Venue Operations

Megan Huse - 
Vice President of Development

Heidi Lofy -
Vice President of Experience & Engagement

Kendra Whitlock Ingram - President & Chief Executive Officer

Aixa Stelter - Executive Assistant

 

Katie Dillow - Vice President of Finance and Administration

Lynn Booms -
Interim Vice President of Finance and Administration

Administration
Ashley Haynes - Payroll & Benefits Specialist
Leah Townsend - Administration Associate

Finance
Reona Vang – Director of Finance
Quan Le – Accounting Associate
Wendy Centeno – Accounting Associate

HEIDI LOFY - VICE PRESIDENT OF EXPERIENCE AND ENGAGEMENT

Community Engagement and Inclusion
Anthony D. Smith – Director of Community Engagement & Inclusion
Leah Townsend - Education Associate

Facility Sales
Nadia Olker - Director of Venue Rentals

Group Sales
John Barnes – Director of Group Sales

Marketing
Lory Bowman – Director of Marketing 
Beverly Beenen – Webmaster
Mallori Taylor – Creative Manager

Programming
John Hassig – Director of Programming
Mia Vilanova – Programming Associate

Ticketing
Jim Doyle – Director of Ticketing Services
Troy Gorsline - Box Office Clerk
J. F. Jolly - Event Ticketing Supervisor
Chris Ouchie – Ticketing Services Manager
Bobby Wolfe - Box Office Clerk

MEGAN HUSE - VICE PRESIDENT OF DEVELOPMENT

Jennifer Han - Development Manager

KEN HARRIS - VICE PRESIDENT OF VENUE OPERATIONS

Building Security
Nenad Berzati – Security Guard
John Cecot – Security Guard
Kyle Duerstein – Security Guard
Theo Ford – Security Guard
Tim Goesch – Security Guard
Amanda Martyka – Security Guard
Benson Phoumsavath – Security Manager
Melvin Reed – Security Guard
Dylan Stefanec – Security Guard
Jayson Wasielewski - Director of Security
Scott Zimny – Security Guard

Engineering
Dan Collins - Engineer I
Jim Dauer - Assistant Lead Engineer
Rick Larson - Lead Engineer
Andy Pfeifer - Engineer III
David Sopinski – Electrician
Dao Vang - Engineer II
Mike Webber – Engineer III

Event Services
Mark Barnes – Director of Event Services
Michael Warren - Event Services Administrative Associate
Hilary Henrickson - Volunteer Manager

Information Technology
Praveen Krishnamurti - Director of IT

Parking
Madeline Santiago – Parking Manager
Laurie Selchert – Supervisor
Ron Young – Supervisor

Stage Management
George Batayias – Director of Technical Services
Tony Puglielli – Assistant Technical Director
Matt Eyrise – Stagehand
Willie McClaren – Stagehand
Nick Symes – Stagehand

Executive Officers:

Raymond L. Wilson, Board Chair
Lori Craig, Vice Chair & Chair Elect
Gladys Manzanet, Secretary
Jay Hughes, Treasurer
Laura Gough, Immediate Past Chair

Board of Directors:

Jacqueline Herd-Barber
Marshall Chay
Grady L. Crosby
Kathy-Ann Edwards
Dr. Mushir Hassan
Raven Jemison
Jacobo Lovo
David Marcus
Michelle Mattson
Janan Najeeb
Laurie Navarro
Jim Popp
Damani Short
Lynn Sprangers
Portia Young